Ezzell Independent School District

Bell Schedules

Jr. High Game Schedule for Westoff and Meyersville
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 50 min
2nd Period 8:50 AM 9:35 AM 45 min
3rd Period 9:35 AM 10:15 AM 40 min
4th Period 10:15 AM 11:00 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Change and Load bus 11:30 AM 11:40 PM 730 min
Jr. High
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
2nd Period 8:45 AM 9:30 AM 45 min
Break 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min
3rd Period 9:40 AM 10:25 AM 45 min
4th Period 10:25 AM 11:10 AM 45 min
5th Period 11:10 AM 11:55 PM 765 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:40 PM 45 min
6th Period 12:45 PM 1:30 PM 45 min
7th Period 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min
8th Period (Activity) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min
Athletics 2:35 PM 3:30 PM 55 min
Ezzell Elementary
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
2nd Period 8:45 AM 9:30 AM 45 min
Break 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min
3rd Period 9:50 AM 10:35 AM 45 min
4th Period 10:35 AM 11:20 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 12:05 PM 45 min
5th Period 12:05 AM 12:50 PM 765 min
6th Period 12:50 PM 1:35 PM 45 min
P.E. 1:35 PM 2:20 PM 45 min
7th Period 2:20 PM 3:05 PM 45 min
Home room 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min